Faculty

ADMINISTRATION                                                                         ART
Lori Redden-Principal                                                                    Ted Conley
Chanet Huckaby-Assistant Principal                                            COUNSELORS
SECRETARIES                                                                                 Samantha Gregory-5th Grade
DeeJay Conley                                                                                 Jaclyn Bull-6th Grade
Racheal Forcucci                                                                            EL/ESL
NURSE                                                                                             Keena Loftiss
Jordan Walker                                                                                 SPECIAL EDUCATION   
ISS                                                                                                    Teddie Mitchell
Debra Green                                                                                    Diana McElwee
CUSTODIANS                                                                             Lylyan Nguyen
Marvin Jones                                                                                   Lauren Tahbonemah-Trayler
Berta Vela                                                                                      LIBRARIAN
Rebecca Large                                                                             Brandi Waldroop
                                                                                                      Tami Butler-library aide
COOKS 
Maria Barton-Head Cook
Nora Brown                                                                                     EXTENDED STUDIES 
Faith Lake - part time                                                                     Brandi Waldroop
Janie Martinez Velasquez                                                                                 
                                                                   
TITLE I                                                                                         BAND/MUSIC
Melisa Parsons-Math                                                                    Brock Engles/Blake DeLao/Jeff Hastings
Lynne Herron-Reading                                                                 MUSIC
PARAPROFESSIONALS                                                               Jana Foster
Deb Powell - Part time                                                                 GiGi Brickhouse/Christy Dykens
Ambra Finstad                                                                               PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Carla Sharpe                                                                                   Jeremy Atteberry                                                                                   
Betsy Dobbins                                                                                Jerry Hamersley
                                                                                                     SCHOOL SECURITY
5TH GRADE INSTRUCTORS                                                      Mike Munn
Olivia Martin-Reading                                                            6TH GRADE INSTRUCTORS
Meghan Freeman-Reading                                                        Vanessa Bowers-Reading
Nicole Keenum- Math                                                                  Tonyah Johns - Reading
Karri Landoll-Math                                                                      Hilary Lanig-Math
Maddie Wells-Science                                                                 Deedee Stafford-Math
Angela Wallace-Science                                                            McKenzie Atteberry-Science
Christy Harris-Social Studies                                                     Guy Martin-Science
Alyssa Lester-Social Studies                                                      Rachel Gonzales-Social Studies  
Tammy Hampton-Language Arts                                             Devin Huckaby-Social Studies
Jill Elrod-Language Arts                                                              Gabrielle Barnett-Language Arts  
                                                                                                        Jayden Nolan-Language Arts